From KRS 237.110:
[…] From KRS 237.110:
"(2) An original or renewal license issued pursuant to this section shall:
(a) Be valid throughout the Commonwealth and, EXCEPT AS PROVIDED IN THIS SECTION OR ANOTHER SPECIFIC SECTION of the Kentucky Revised Statutes or federal law, permit the holder of the license to carry firearms, ammunition, or other deadly weapons, or a combination thereof, at any location in the Commonwealth;"
This is the very beginning of KRS 237.110 (the concealed carry statute) and specifically says you can NOT carry a CONCEALED deadly weapon at places that are mentioned as off limits in the Kentucky Revised Statutes.
From KRS 237.115: (the statute you have quoted)
"(3) Unless otherwise SPECIFICALLY provided by the Kentucky Revised Statutes or applicable federal law, no criminal penalty shall attach to carrying a concealed firearm or other deadly weapon with a permit at any location at which an unconcealed firearm or other deadly weapon may be constitutionally carried."
Notice this statute also says "UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFICALLY PROVIDED BY THE KENTUCKY REVISED STATUTES." KRS 237.110 SPECIFICALLY states the locations that are off limits and against the law to carry CONCEALED in; those places are: