From KRS 237.110:
[…] However it makes mention in that same statute that no penalty may be applied where a firearm may be constitutionally carried. Given that you can legally open carry in some of those places I would say that you would have a considerable legal defense against prosecution, but I will submit that you would have to bear the costs to defend yourself against that prosecution.
From KRS 237.110:
"(2) An original or renewal license issued pursuant to this section shall:
(a) Be valid throughout the Commonwealth and, EXCEPT AS PROVIDED IN THIS SECTION OR ANOTHER SPECIFIC SECTION of the Kentucky Revised Statutes or federal law, permit the holder of the license to carry firearms, ammunition, or other deadly weapons, or a combination thereof, at any location in the Commonwealth;"
This is the very beginning of KRS 237.110 (the concealed carry statute) and specifically says you can NOT carry a CONCEALED deadly weapon at places that are mentioned as off limits in the Kentucky Revised Statutes.
From KRS 237.115: (the statute you have quoted)