General Court Procedure - Notes
[…] The correct way to display a flag indoors, is to pin it to the wall, either with the stripes running horizontally or vertically. The flag on the mast with the gold fringe, is the STANDARD OF THE PRESIDENT of the U. S. Therefore, you are in a MILITARY TRIBUNAL, a Court of Equity, and the ADMINISTRATIVE BODY in which you find yourself, convenes at the behest, under the authority, of the Commander-In-Chief.
2. Ask for a “Duly elected Judicial Officer,” per California Constitution, Article 6, Section 21” – also ask that “this matter” be heard in a “Court of Record.”
CITES –
“On stipulation [agreement] of the parties litigant the court may order a cause to be tried by a temporary judge who is a member of the State Bar, sworn and empowered to act until final determination of the cause.“ --California Constitution, Article 6, Section 21” –
I do NOT stipulate this matter be heard by a “temporary judge.”
NOTES –
Most “traffic courts” are run by appointed pro tem (temporary) “judges” [commissioner]. This saves them money on less important “cases.”